Georgian Bay Steam 
and Antique Association

www.steamshow.ca

2016 Chairpersons

If anyone is interested in helping Co-Chair any of our events please contact any of the Board Members, Chairpersons or Coordinators.  We can always use extra help.

 Feature Chairperson Anson McQuarrie 705-721-4146 
 Camping Coordinator Shirley Corbin 705-357-2531 
 Food Vendor Coordinator Grace Cook 905-473-5104 
 Vendor Coordinator Darlene Curran 705-466-2127 
 Craft Tent Coordinator Shirley Corbin 705-357-2531 
 Membership Chairperson Eileen Stephens 705-252-3235 [email protected]
 Newsletter Editor Jeff Blaney 905-729-4461 [email protected]
 Pull Track Chairperson   
 Loonie Draw Sherry Lynn Dunn 226-200-0388 [email protected]
 Souvenir Booth Lisa Framptons  905-989-2378 [email protected]
 Talent Shows Wayne Lowdon 905-833-5269 [email protected]
 Transportation Wayne Lowdon 905-833-5269 [email protected]
 GroundsKeeper Keith Williams 705-730-3856 [email protected]
 Old Tyme Store Laurie Addis 705-435-7592 [email protected]
 Website Administrator Eileen McLean 705-436-6904 [email protected]
 Volunteer Coordinator JoAnne White 905-476-2803

 [email protected]

  

 

 Entertainment/Sound Nick Poulakis 416-885-2473 [email protected]
 Steam Engines/wood & games Paul Frampton 905-989-2378 [email protected]
 Parade Marshall Carol Warner 416-989-9853 
 Garbage & Recycling Norm McLean  705-436-6904 [email protected]
 Steamed Corn Heather Frampton 905-775-9315 [email protected]
 Rock Crusher Paul Frampton 905-898-2378 [email protected]
 Washrooms Dan Petrie  
 Agricultural Demonstrations Keith Williams 705-730-3856 [email protected]
 Tractor Pull-OTTPA Tim Anderson 705-834-8142 [email protected]
 Gates, Tents, First Aid Pat Abernathy 905-729-2773 [email protected]
 Security Pat Abernathy 905-729-2773 [email protected]
 Childrens Activities Lisa Frampton 905-989-2378 [email protected]
 Farm Animals Josh Legett  
 Binder, Drag Saw Louis Theriault  
 Threshing Machine Louis Theriault  
 Tractors Murray Ross 705-458-4793 [email protected]
 Club Tractor Games Norm McLean 705-436-6904 [email protected]
 Pancake Breakfast Ray Cook 905-473-5104 
 Shingle Mill Ray Cook 905-473-5104 
 Gas Engines Bill Windsor 416-989-9853 [email protected]
 Lawn & Garden Tractors Floyd Tillson  
 Antique Cars & Trucks  Back Alley Cruisers  
 Sawmill Bill Vernon 705-485-4511 
 Archives Ellen Hickson 705-458-1336 
 Pedal Tractor Pull The McQuarries 705-721-2146 
 Promotion/Advertising Jeff Blaney 905-729-4461 [email protected]